UK & international

Awards industry sector:

Awards region:

Register for Free Award Alerts
Register For Awards Planner or Login
Award Submission Deadline Awarding Date Categories
The Institute of Asset Management IAM Awards 9th July27th November3940
Categories: Individual
Team
Project
Innovation
NxtGen
Safety, Environment & Quality
Customer Service

The 24Housing Awards 20th July18th October4299
Categories: Repairs & Maintenance Provider of the Year
Tenant Champion
Affordable Housing Scheme of the Year
Best Green Scheme
Community Achievement
Best Apprenticeship Scheme
Communications Team of the Year
Welfare Wise
Innovation of the Year
Customer Service Provider of the Year
Care & Support Provider of the Year
Best Training Scheme
Chief Executive of the Year
Housing Professional of the Year
Property Week Management All-Stars27th July1st November4262
Categories: Residential Block Property Managing Agent of the Year
Residential AST Property Managing Agent of the Year
Retail Property Managing Agent of the Year
Office and Industrial Managing Agent of the Year
Public Sector Asset Management Partner of the Year
Property Management System of the Year
Property Management Surveyor of the Year
Property Financial Advisory of the Year
Facilities Service Provider of the Year
Rising Star of the Year (individual under the age of 40)
Employer of the Year
Sustainability Award
New: Mixed-use Manager/Operator of the Year
New: Property Management Customer Services Award
New: Unsung Hero
FX International Interior Design Awards28th July28th November2263
Categories: PROJECTS
Bar or Restaurant
Graphics: Signage and Wayfaring
Hotel
Leisure or Entertainment Venue
Lighting Design
Museum or Exhibition Space
Public Sector
Public Space Scheme
Retail Space
Workspace Environment (Small)
Workspace Environment (Large)
Mixed-Use Development
Global Project
UK Project of the Year

PRODUCTS
Lighting Product
Public, Leisure or Office Furniture
Surfaces
Floor coverings
2018 Product of The Year
The ESTAS Conveyancer Awards1st August19th October4703
Categories: Regional Awards…for single offices and offices of multiple branch firms:
Single Office Firm
Multiple Office Firms

National Grand Prix Awards…for single offices and offices of multiple branch firms:
Grand Prix Award

National Group Awards…for multiple branch firms and national conveyancing firms:
Best Local Conveyancer Group (2-5 offices)
Best Regional Conveyancer Group (6-20 offices)
Best National Conveyancer
Property Management Awards21st September23rd November136
Categories: Awards for Invidividuals:
New Property Manager of the Year
London Property Manager of the Year
Regional Property Manager of the Year
Concierge of the Year

Awards for Companies:
Customer Service Award
Regional Property Management Company of the Year (Not London)
Best Managing Agent of an RMC/RTM Block
New Build Property Management Company of the Year
Employer of the Year
Recruitment Company of the Year
Legal Services Provider of the Year
Insurance Services Provider of the Year
PropTech Company of the Year
Specialist Service Contractor of the Year – Block Services
Professional Service Provider of the Year
Build-to-Rent Company of the Year
The Times Estate Agency of the Year ~30th September~2nd December2500
Categories: REGIONAL AWARDS:

Best Single Office:
Best Single Office London
Best Single Office South East
Best Single Office South West
Best Single Office East of England
Best Single Office Midlands
Best Single Office Northern

Best Small (2-5 branches):
Best Small Agency London
Best Small Agency South East
Best Small Agency South West
Best Small Agency East of England
Best Small Agency Midlands
Best Small Agency Northern

Best Medium (6-25 branches):
Best Medium Agency London
Best Medium Agency South East
Best Medium Agency South West
Best Medium Agency East of England
Best Medium Agency Midlands
Best Medium Agency Northern

NATIONAL AWARDS:
Best Estate Agency Scotland
Best Estate Agency Northern Ireland
Best Estate Agency Wales

Best Large (26-100 branches)
Best National (101+ branches)

SPECIALIST CATEGORIES:
Customer Service
Financial Service
Franchise
Innovation
Marketing
New Homes
Prestige
Best Website
Training & Development
Newcomer
Auction Agency
Best Buying Agent
Social Media
Best Estate Agency to Work For
The Cecil Jackson Cole Award for Corporate Social Responsibility
Kimberly-Clark Professional Golden Service Awards ~2nd October~8th March 4393
Categories: Healthcare Establishment with fewer than 250 beds – hospitals and care establishments
Healthcare Establishment with more than 250 beds – hospitals and care establishments
Office areas below 250,000 sq. ft. – either all or part of a building
Office areas above 250,000 sq. ft. – either all or part of a building
Large Education Establishment – more than 10 teaching areas (schools, colleges etc.)
Small Education Establishment – fewer than 10 teaching areas (schools, colleges etc.)
Individual Retail Establishment
Shopping Mall or areas with more than one shop or department store
Manufacturing (factories – including food, processing plants, power stations)
Hospitality Award, hotels, leisure, HORECA
Environmental Awareness Award
The Industry Training Award
Site Supervisor of the Year
Cleaning Operative of the Year
Local Land Charges Awards for Excellence~13th October~5th March3917
Categories: Customer Satisfaction Award for Local Authority Searches
Most Improved NLIS Services
Local Land Charges Officer of the Year Award
Best Performing NLIS Level 3 Local Land Charges Department
Best Performing NLIS Level 2 Local Land Charges Department
Best Customer Experience Award
Unsung Hero Award
Local Authority Searches Team of the Year
i-FM Technology in FM Awards~27th October~9th February3684
Categories: Commercial
Operations
Communication/customer service
The UK Housing Awards (UKHA) ~10th November~12th March49
Categories: Landlord of the year
Strategic local authority of the year
Development programme of the year
Outstanding approach to communication
Innovation of the year
Outstanding approach to repairs and maintenance
Outstanding approach to income management
Outstanding approach to tenant involvement
Outstanding approach to meeting specialist housing needs
Outstanding approach to regeneration
Outstanding approach to promoting digital inclusion
Outstanding approach to tackling homelessness
Outstanding approach to equality and diversity
National Housing Maintenance Forum NHMF Awards~15th November~23rd January144
Categories: Best client
Best contract
Most improved asset management service
Best customer impact
Best apprentice scheme
BCO Awards (British Council for Offices)~24th November~3rd October148
Categories: Corporate Workplace
commercial Workplace
fit Out Of Workplace
refurbished / Recycled Workplace
projects Up To 1,500m2 Net
best Of The Best
regional Innovation Award
regional Committee Chair Award
national President’s Award
test Of Time Award
The RTPI Awards for Planning Excellence~8th December24th May23
Categories: Excellence in Plan Making Practice
Excellence in Planning for a Successful Economy
Excellence in Planning for Heritage and Culture
Excellence in Planning for the Natural Environment
Excellence in Planning for Health and Wellbeing
Excellence in Planning to Deliver Homes - large schemes (20 or more homes)
Excellence in Planning to Deliver Homes - small schemes (up to 20 homes)
International Award for Planning Excellence
Small Planning Consultancy of the Year
Planning Consultancy of the Year
Local Authority Planning Team of the Year
In-house Planning Team of the Year
Associate Member Excellence Award
Young Planner of the Year
The ESTAS Estate and Letting Agent Awards~31st December~20th April202
Categories: Best Estate Agent (rated by sellers & buyers)
Best Estate Agent New Homes (rated by sellers & buyers) NEW FOR 2017
Best Letting Agent (rated by landlords)
Best Letting Agent (rated by tenants)
First Time Buyer Readers' Awards~10th January~20th April159
Categories: Private Developer Of The Year
affordable Housing Provider Of The Year
best Small Development
best Large Development
best First Time Buyer Family Home
best First Time Buyer Apartment
best Law Firm For Conveyancing
best Urban Regeneration Project
most Innovative Redevelopment Of An Exisiting Property
best Architectural Design
best Show Home
best Website For First Time Buyers
best First Time Buyer Media Coverage
best New Development In The South
best New Development In The North
best Estate Agent For First Time Buyers
judges Special Award For Dedicated Service To First Time Buyers
The Property Awards~12th January~17th April308
Categories: Professional Agency Team of the Year
Industrial Agency Team of the year
Investment Agency Team of the Year
Retail and Leisure Agency Team of the Year
Niche or Regional Agency Team of the Year
Office Agency Team of the year
Corporate Deal of the Year
Property Deal of the Year
Developer of the Year
Financier of the Year
Occupier of the Year
Property Company of Year
Property Entrepreneur of the Year
Property Fund Manager of the Year
Property Newcomer of the Year
Property Wellbeing Award
The Placemaking Award
Young Personality of the Year
PropTech Company of the Year
New* Irvine Sellar Award
Personality of the Year
British Security Industry Association (BSIA) Security Personnel Awards~19th January~27th July1668
Categories: Service to the Customer
Outstanding Act
Best Newcomer
Best Use of Technology
Best Team
RICS Awards (separated into Regions)~26th January~Multiple dates174
Categories: Building conservation
Commercial
Community benefit
Design through innovation
Infrastructure
Regeneration
Residential
Tourism & leisure
Central & Eastern European Real Estate Quality Awards (CEEQA Awards)~31st January~25th April2508
Categories: Building Awards:
Office development of the year
Retail development of the year
Hotel, leisure & residential development of the year

Company Awards:
Developer of the year
Industrial Developer of the year
Investor of the year
Lender of the year
Legal & financial consulting firm of the year
Property management company of the year
Development services company of the year
Construction company of the year
Rising Star Award


Agent Awards:
Agent of the year (Capital Markets)
Agent of the year (Retail Agency)
Agent of the year (Industrial Agency)

Grand Awards:
Industry Professional of the year
Green Leadership Building of the year
Green Leadership Company of the year
European Rental Awards ~16th February23rd May2523
Categories: • Large Rental Company of the Year (>€15m revenues)
• Small/Medium Sized Rental Company of the Year (<€15m revenues)
• Rental Product of the Year
• ERA Technical Committee Award
• ERA Sustainability Committee Award
• Rental Person of the Year
• Lifetime Achievement Award
The RESI Awards ~16th February~16th May2796
Categories: Asset Manager of the Year
Large Developer of the Year (more than 1000 units)
Small Developer of the Year (less than 1000 units)
Deal of the Year
PRS Deal of the Year
Newcomer of the Year
Development of the Year
Property Manager of the Year
Letting Agency of the Year
Residential Financier of the Year
Student Accommodation Operator of the Year
Landlord of the Year (registered Social)
Landlord of the Year (Privately Owned)
UK Sales Agency of the Year
International Sales Agency
Residential Consultancy Practice of the Year
Residential Investment Agency
Retirement Living Operator of the Year* NEW
Housing Heroes Awards~23rd February25th June178
Categories: Frontline team of the year
Central service team of the year
Communications team of the year
Support and care team of the year
Development or maintenance team of the year
Inspirational leader of the year
Inspirational colleague of the year
Tenant innovator of the year
Mentor of the year
Tenant lifetime contribution
Lifetime achievement in housing
Customer experience award
Inclusive team of the year
CIH/Inside Housing Rising Star
Global FM Awards for Excellence in FM~2nd March~16th May720
Categories: Best App or Website for a Strand, Channel or Genre
Best Content Partnership or AFP
Best Digital Children’s Content
Best Digital Programme Support
Best Digital Video Platform/Services
NEW! Best Documentary Programme
Best Entertainment Channel
Best Entertainment Programme
Best Factual Channel
Best Non-scripted Online Short
Best Original Web Channel
Best Popular Factual Programme
Best Programme Acquisition
Best Scripted Online Short
Best Scripted Programme
Best Social Media & Digital Marketing Campaign
Best Specialist Channel
Best Sports and Live Event Coverage
NEW! Best VR Experience
Channel of the Year

Wayfair Trade Tastemaker Awards ~9th March~12th June 3618
Categories: Design of the Year
Most Innovative Space
Best Residential Space
Best Office Space
Best Hospitality Space
The Housing Association National Accountancy (HANA) Awards ~9th March5th July2496
Categories: Finance Team of the Year
Small - medium organisation (up to 10,000 homes owned and managed)
Large organisation (over 10,000 homes owned and managed)
Finance Director of the Year
​Small - medium organisation (up to 10,000 homes owned and managed)
Large organisation (over 10,000 homes owned and managed)
Treasurer/Treasury Team of the Year
Small - medium organisation (up to 10,000 homes owned and managed)
Large organisation (over 10,000 homes owned and managed)
Best Use of Technology
Best Financial Communications
Best Newcomer
Best Risk Management
Best Approach to Delivering Value for Money
(NEW) Best External Auditor
(NEW) Best Professional Services Firm
(NEW) Best Funding and Treasury Adviser
(NEW) Best Financial Turnaround/Change Programme
Lifetime Achievement Award
Overall Winner
EuropaProperty SEE Real Estate Awards~10th March~19th April3374
Categories: NEW* Shopping Center Manager of the Year
Office Development
Retail Developer
Industrial Development
Best Refurbished Mall
Mixed-use development
Hotel Development
Future Shopping Center of the Year
Developer
InvestorBank
Agency office leasing team
Agency retail leasing team
Agency industrial leasing team
Agency investment team
Agency residential team
Professional Service Provider
Legal Firm
ArchitectProperty ManagementProject Management
Retailer of the Year
Project of the Year
Professional of the Year
The Rent Awards ~13th March~20th April 4468
Categories: SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR
BEST PRS SCHEME
THE GREEN AWARD FOR THE MOST ENERGY EFFICIENT COMPANY/SUSTAINABILITY ACHIEVEMENT

PRS INVESTOR OF THE YEAR
DEVELOPER OF THE YEAR
PRS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY OF THE YEAR
CUSTOMER SERVICE AWARD
BEST MARKETING AND ADVERTISING CAMPAIGN
BEST PRS CONVERSION
LEGAL SERVICES OF THE YEAR
The Enfranchisement and Right to Manage ERMAS Awards~22nd March7th June4395
Categories: Young Professional of the Year
Solicitor of the Year
Solicitors Firm of the Year
Barrister of the Year
Barristers Chambers of the Year
Valuers of the Year
Regional Professional of the Year
Outstanding Achievement Award *nominations only
Property Marketing Awards~23rd March20th June4655
Categories: Best Marketing Campaign: Regional Offices
Best Place-Making Marketing Campaign
Best Marketing Campaign: Retail
Best Marketing Campaign: London Offices
Best Marketing Campaign: Alternative Asset Class
Best Marketing Campaign: Industrial and Logistics
Best Marketing Campaign: Residential – New Build
Best Annual Report
Best Website
Best Marketing Campaign: Residential – Regeneration
Best Brand Campaign
Best Digital Marketing
Best Creative Element
Best Thought Leadership
Grand Prix
Property Marketing Team of the Year
CoreNet Global Awards~30th March~26th - 29th October1795
Categories: Professional Excellence
sustainable Leadership
global Innovator’s Award
cre Executive Of The Year
chapter Of The Year
new! Young Leader Of The Year Award
EuroFM’s Partners for Innovation (P4I) Awards~15th April5th June5046
Categories: Partners for Innovation Award
Estates Gazette EG Awards~20th April19th September43
Categories: Global Investor of the Year
National Adviser of the Year
Industrial / Retail Adviser of the Year
Specialist Adviser of the Year
Offices Adviser of the Year
Residential Adviser of the Year
Global Real Estate Adviser of the Year
National Company of the Year
Industrial / Retail Company of the Year
Offices Company of the Year
Residential Company of the Year
Legal Team of the Year
Lender of the Year
London Deal of the Year
Regional Deal of the Year
Rising Star of the Year
EG London Award
Outstanding Contribution to Property
Collaborators Award
Alternative Sector Award
Employer of the Year
Future of Real Estate Award
Creative Spaces
BIFM Awards (British Institute of Facilities Management) ~20th April15th October196
Categories: People:
Newcomer of the Year
Manager of the Year
Leader of the Year
Team of the Year

Innovation:
Innovation in Technology and Systems
Innovation in Products and Services
Innovation in Professional Development for Small Organisations (New for 2018)
Innovation in Professional Development for Large Organisations (New for 2018)

Impact:
Impact on Customer Experience
Impact on Employee Experience
Impact on the Environment
Impact on Organisational Performance
Impact on Society
Lettings Agency of the Year Awards ~22nd April~10th June 2501
Categories: Regional & National Awards:
Best National (101+ offices) Estate Agency
Best Large (26 - 100 offices) Estate Agency
Best Medium (6 – 25 offices) Estate Agency
Best Small (2 – 5 offices) Estate Agency
Best Single Office Estate Agency

London
South East
South West
East of England
Midlands
Northern
Northern Ireland Scotland and Wales

SPECIALIST CATEGORIES:
Open to all lettings agents of all sizes in the UK
Customer Service
Block Management
Franchise
Innovation
Best Lettings Agency to Work For
Marketing
Newcomer
Property Management
Prestige
Best Website
Training & Development
Student Lettings
Best Social Media
Best Relocation Agency

Individual Awards:
Best Lettings Negotiator
Best Lettings Branch Manager
Best Property Manager
Best Relocation Agent
The EG Tech Awards~25th April10th July
Categories:
ARMA Ace Awards ~27th April6th July4528
Categories: Awards for ARMA Members:
Smaller Managing Agent of the Year
Medium Managing Agent of the Year
Larger Managing Agent of the Year
On-site Staff Member of the Year
Corporate Social Responsibility Firm of the Year
Service Charge Accountant of the Year
Apprentice of the Year
Property Woman of the Year

Awards for ARMA Members and Associates:
Customer Service Award
Newcomer of the Year
Unsung Hero

Awards for ARMA Affiliates:
Provider of the Year
Service Charge Accountancy Firm of the Year

Awards open to external entries:
Industry Supplier of the Year
Freeholder/Landlord of the Year
The Association of Relocation Professionals ARP Awards ~4th May21st June4218
Categories: Property Finder
Destination Service Provider
Schools & Educational Consultant
Serviced Accommodation
Removal Company
Specialist Provider
The PFM Awards (Premises & Facilities Management)~Multiple dates7th November22
Categories: Partners in SME Organisations
Achievement in Training & Skills
Partners in Facilities Technology
Partners in Expert Services
Partners in Corporate – Private Sector
Partners in Corporate – Public Sector
Partners in Cleaning
Partners in Relocation
Partners in Corporate Social Responsibility
Partners in Retail
Partners in Energy Management – NEW
Partners in Diversity – NEW
Account Director of the Year
Partnership Team Member
Peter Middup Lifetime Achievement in FM Award
Young Leader of the Year
Overall Winner 2018
Property Care Association PCA Best Practice Awards ~18th May15th June3013
Categories: Innovation
Sustainability & Environmental
Project of the Year
Training & Staff Development
Employee of the Year
Website of the Year (small businesses, 1-10 employees)
Website of the Year (med/large businesses, 11+ employees)
Outstanding Customer Service
Best New Member Application
Contractor of the Year
Students of the Year
Apprentice of the Year
Women in Housing Awards 25th May11th October3235
Categories: Professional of the year
Young Achiever
Board/committee member of the year
Consultant of the year
Inclusion champion
Finance professional of the year
Social media influencer
Employer of the year
Marketing or communications team or initiative
HR team or initiative
Development & maintenance team or initiative
Best Apprenticeship Scheme
Improving the Lives of Women or Communities Award
Best supporting male
Team of the year
Woman of the year
Society of Garden Designers SGD Awards 25th May1st February4121
Categories: 01. International Garden
02. Public or Commercial Outdoor Space
03. Large Residential
04. Medium Residential
05. Small Residential
06. Garden Jewel
07. Roof Garden
08. Big Ideas, Small Budget
09. Healing, Learning or Community
10. Fresh Designer
11. Planting Design
12. Hardscape
13. Paper Landscapes
14. Student Design Award – Commercial
15. Student Design Award – Domestic
16. The Lifetime Achievement Award
17. The People’s Choice Award
18. The Judges’ Award
19. The Grand Award
The National Planning Awards 31st May~28th November4175
Categories: Individual awards:
Planning Analyst of the Year
Planning Manager of the Year
Rising Star Award

Team awards:
Best in Sector
Real-time management
Scheduling
Forecasting
Planning for Back Office or Enterprise wide planning
Overall Planning Team
National Housing Awards 8th June6th September39
Categories: Overall Winner
Best Design
Best Digital Marketing
Best Large Development
Best Marketing Campaign
Best Partnership
Best Regeneration Project
Best Scheme in Planning
Best Small Development
Best Sustainable Scheme
Excellence in Customer Service
Most Innovative/Specialist Solution

Brownfield Briefing Awards15th June27th September97
Categories: 1. Best use of a combination of remediation techniques
2. Best in situ treatment
3. Best conceptual design
4. Best scoping or operation of a site investigation
5. Best project closure/verification process
6. Best public participation (including use of visualisation)
7. Best re-use of materials on a project
8. Best science/laboratory advance
9. Best digital innovation in brownfield
10. Best urban regeneration project
11. Best brownfield infrastructure project
12. Best biodiversity enhancement (including SuDS)
13. Best brownfield project of the year - NEW FOR 2018
14. Best Young Brownfield Professional
Loo of the Year Awards30th June7th December2697
Categories: Retail
1. Shopping Centres
2. Supermarkets - High Street
3. Department Stores
4. Convenience Stores
5. Food Superstores
6. GM Superstores - non food
7. Self Storage
8. Markets

Hospitality
9. Hotels & Motels
10. Restaurants
11. Quick Service/Fast Food Restaurants
12. Cafe´s & Coffee Shops
13. Pubs & Wine Bars
14. Night Clubs
15. Conference & Banqueting Venues

Leisure
16. Leisure & Recreation Centres
17. Community Centres
18. Parks & Gardens
19. Garden Centres
20. Water & Theme Parks
21. Visitor Attractions
22. Zoos & Safari Parks

Heritage
23. Museum & Galleries
24. Historic Buildings
25. Town Halls
26. Libraries
27. Places of Worship & Halls
28. Cemeteries & Crematoria

Entertainment
29. Theatres
30. Cinemas
31. Bingo Halls
32. Casinos/Bowling Alleys
33. Concert & Exhibition Halls
Holiday Parks
34. Camping & Touring or Static

Education
35. Early Years
36. Primary Schools & Play Centres
37. Secondary Schools
38. High & Adult Education
39. Special Schools

Health
40. Hospitals & Surgeries
41. Clinics
42. Day Centres
43. Nursing & Residential Homes

Offices
44. Commercial & Public Offices

Car Parks
45. Public & Private Car Parks

Public Toilets
46. Full Time Attended
47. Non-Attended
48. Automatic / Semi Automatic

Mobile Toilets
49. Mobile / Portable Toilets

Transport
50. Motorway Service Areas
51. Roadside Restaurants / Service Stations
52. Railway Station
53. Trains
54. Airports
55. Ferries
56. Ferry Ports
57. Bus & Coach Stations

Sport
58. Sports Venues & Stadia
59. Sports & Health Clubs

Beaches
60. Public or Privately Owned Beaches - within 50 metres of shoreline

Workplace
61. Any workplace washrooms

Local Authority entries in the following categories will be considered for the Local Authority National Awards:
15. Conference & Banqueting Venues
16. Leisure & Recreation Centres
17. Community Centres
18. Parks & Gardens
23. Museums & Galleries
24. Historic Buildings
25. Town Halls
26. Libraries
28. Cemeteries & Crematoria
44. Council Offices
45. Car Parks
46. Full Time Attended Public Toilets
47. Non-Attended Public Toilets
48. Automatic & Semi-Automatic Public Toilets
57. Bus & Coach Stations
58. Sports Venues & Health Clubs
60. Beach Toilets within 50 metres of a shoreline

61.Any workplace washrooms
The Negotiator Awards30th June30th November2502
Categories: Rising Star of the Year
Community Champion of the Year
Marketing Campaign of the Year
Website of the Year
Employer of the Year
New Agency of the Year
Residential Auction Service of the Year
Property Management Department of the Year
Property Management Company of the Year
Land & New Homes Specialist of the Year
Supplier Awards
Supplier of the Year: Technology – Apps
Supplier of the Year: Technology – Agency Software
Supplier of the Year: Services and Products
Supplier of the Year: Professional Support

Register For Awards Planner or Login
France Awards List
Republic of Ireland Awards List
New Zealand Awards List
USA Awards List
Do you run an award that you think we should have listed? If so then you can submit the details of your award here and we'll add it to our list.

[back to top of page]

Important instructions:

Awards are listed by entry deadline. A '~' indicates that the date is an estimate based on last year's date. Create an awards plan for free. Unlike awards plans in documents and spreadsheets, this will never go out of date. Simply tick the awards of interest and click "Add to my awards planner". Receive free monthly award alert emails. If you haven't already registered for our monthly "Award Alerts" then you can sign up now.

Boost Marketing Ltd is registered in England and Wales, Company Number: 05799925, VAT no: GB883 9547 62