UK & international

UK Business Awards

Awards industry sector:

Awards region:

Register for Free Award Alerts
Register For Awards Planner or Login
Award Submission Deadline Awarding Date Categories
The South African Chamber of Commerce UK Business and Community Awards9th April16th May2232
Categories: Community Support Award
Rising Star of the Year
Micro Business Award
Entrepreneur of the Year
Innovator of the Year
SA - UK Trade Award
Lifetime Giving Back Award
Woman in Business of the Year
Business Leader of the Year
Playing Your Part Award






TMA Annual Awards (Turnaround Management Association)12th April26th September2106
Categories: Turnaround and Transaction Awards:

Turnaround of the Year Award -
Small Company (company revenue at onset of turnaround was less than $50 million USD)
Mid-Size Company (company revenue at onset of turnaround was $50 million to $299 million USD)
Large Company (company revenue at onset of turnaround was $300 million to $1 billion USD)
Mega Company (company revenue at onset of turnaround was at least $1 billion USD)
International Company (company with significant cross-border operations)
Pro Bono (no fees in exchange for services); entry must demonstrate financial stability
Non-Profit A tax exempt organization without shareholders that uses its surplus net assets to achieve its mission

Transaction of the Year Award -
Small Company (company revenue at time of transaction was less than $50 million USD)
Mid-Size Company (company revenue at time of transaction was $50 million to $299 million USD)
Large Company (company revenue at time of transaction was $300 million to $1 billion USD)
Mega Company (company revenue at time of transaction was at least $1 billion USD)

Individual Awards:
Outstanding Individual Contribution Award
Emerging Leader Award

Chapter Awards:
Chapter Operational Excellence
International Chapter Operational Excellence
Most Innovative Program
Special Consideration
Special Interest Group

CTP of the Year Award
Carl Marks Advisors Student Paper Competition
Butler-Cooley Excellence in Teaching Award



Business Intelligence Group Best Places to Work 13th April13th May4008
Categories: Best Places to Work
Forbes Global 2000 (World's Largest Companies) ~Ranking~25th May 4350
Categories: Forbes Global 2000 (World's Largest Companies)
The Peer Awards for Excellence 27th April29th June1359
Categories: Monthly - enter by last day of month.

CORPORATE RESPONSIBILITY
RESPONSIBLE BUSINESS
BUSINESS AWARENESS
CHALLENGING STEREOTYPES
DEVELOPING POTENTIAL
EDUCATINGTHE COMMUNITY
EDUCATING YOUNG PEOPLE
GIVING TO THE COMMUNITY
SUSTAINABILITY
ON A SHOESTRING
GLOBAL FOCUS
CUSTOMER ENGAGEMENT
A CUSTOMER BRAND
OMNICHANNEL
THE CUSTOMER JOURNEY
CUSTOMER SERVICE
CUSTOMER SERVICE TRAINING
THE CONTACT CENTRE
VOICE OF THE CUSTOMER
TECHNOLOGY
ON A SHOESTRING
GLOBAL FOCUS
PEOPLE & PERFORMANCE
THE EMPLOYEE EXPERIENCE
MANAGING CHANGE
RECRUITMENT
NURTURING TALENT
DEVELOPING LEADERSHIP
EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT
STAFF DEVELOPMENT
TECHNOLOGY
ON A SHOESTRING
GLOBAL FOCUS
COMMUNICATING EXCELLENCE
MEDIA MIX
DIGITAL
SOCIAL MEDIA
VIDEO/AUDIO
PUBLICATIONS
EVENTS
WORD OF MOUTH
MEDIA RELATIONS
ON A SHOESTRING
GLOBAL FOCUS
The Association Excellence Awards 27th April12th October3370
Categories: Best Association Conference
Best Association Event Managed by an Agency
Best Training Initiative
Best Association Website
Best Association Magazine or E-Newsletter
Best Association Video
Best Integrated Communications Programme/content strategy
Best Membership Engagement
Best Advancement of a Cause
Best Use of Social Media
Best PR Campaign
Best Association Awards
Best Association Leadership
Overall Best UK Association
Overall Best International Association
Best Networking Event
Best Association Supplier
Best Association Exhibition
Nordic Startup Awards ~3rd May~6th October4160
Categories: Startup of the Year
Founder of the Year
Investor of the Year
Best Newcomer
Best AI/Machine learning Startup
Best Bootstrapped Startup
Best Social Impact Startup
Best FinTech Startup
Best FoodTech/AgriTech Startup
Best Health Tech Startup
Best Coworking Space
Best Accelerator or Incubator Program
Ecosystem Hero of the Year
SME National Business Awards 17th May7th December4735
Categories: Website of the Year
High Growth Business of the Year
Fintech Business of the Year
Exporter of the Year
Young Business Person of the Year
The Green Award
Service Excellence
Not for Profit Business of the Year
Entrepreneur of the Year
Community Business of the Year
Business of the Year more than 50 Employees
Business of the Year less than 50 Employees
Business Innovation
Best New Business
Best Enterprising Business
Employer of the Year
Apprentice of the Year
Regulatory Excellence Awards 18th May20th June5048
Categories: N/A (Examples of delivering better regulation)
English Asian Business Awards~22nd May16th July2133
Categories: Young Achiever of the Year
Rising Star Award
New Business of the Year
Small Business of the Year
Retail Business of the Year
The Community Award
Convenience Retailer of the Year
Online Activity of the Year
Lifetime Achievement Award
Best Professional in Business
Family Run Business
Business of the Year
Businessman of the Year
Businesswoman of the Year
Entrepreneur of the Year
Best Marketed Business
Micro Business Of The Year
Best Law Firm
Best Accounting Practice
Best Overseas Business
Best Husband and Wife Team in Business
Innovative Business Of The Year
Employer Of The Year
Digital Business of The Year
Wholesale Business Of The Year
Corporate Business Leader Of The Year
Small Retail Business Of The Year
Family in Convenience Stores Business Of The Year
Food Business of The Year
The British Small Business Awards 26th May1st November4067
Categories: Vendor categories:
Accountancy Software Provider of the Year
Accounts and Tax Adviser of the Year
Alternative Finance Provider of the Year
Business Bank Account of the Year
Business Lender of the Year
Insurance Provider of the Year
Technology Provider of the Year
Workspace Provider of the Year

Business categories:
Disruptor of the Year
E-commerce platform of the Year
Exporter of the Year
Micro Business of the Year
Small Business Advocate of the Year
Small Business of the Year
Sole Trader of the Year
Young Entrepreneur of the Year
Frost & Sullivan European Excellence Awards~N/A~28th June
Categories:
The National Business Awards1st June13th November242
Categories: The Customer Focus Award
The Lloyds Bank New Business of the Year
The Employer of the Year
The Lloyds Bank Exporter of the Year Award
Fujitsu Artificial Intelligence Award
Inflexion Entrepreneur of the Year
The Vonage Business Enabler of the Year Award
The Lloyds Bank Small to Medium Sized Business of the Year
The Innovation Award
The Sustainable Business Award
The Digital Business of the Year
The London Stock Exchange Group Scale-up Business of the Year
The Lloyds Bank Positive Social Impact Award
The Duke of York New Entrepreneur of the Year
The Lloyds Bank Mid-Market Business of the Year
Leader of the Year
Top Track 100~2nd June~10th July675
Categories: National
East region
London region
Midlands region
Northeast and Yorkshire region
Northwest region
Southeast region
Southwest region
Scotland
Wales
Northern Ireland
The ESOMAR Research Effectiveness Award~2nd June~12th September4692
Categories: Research Effectiveness Award
The Investors in People Awards8th June28th November4185
Categories: Best Newcomer (Up to 249 employees)
Best Newcomer Award (Over 250 employees)
Best Newcomer (Not for profit)
Best Newcomer (International)
Excellence in Leadership and management (up to 249 employees)
Excellence in Leadership and management (over 250 employees)
Excellence in Reward and recognition (up to 249 employees)
Excellence in Reward and recognition (over 250 employees)
Excellence in Social responsibility (up to 250 employees)
Excellence in Social Responsibility (over 250 employees)
Gold Employer of the Year Award (Up to 249 employees)
Gold Employer of the Year Award (Over 250 employees)
Gold Employer of the Year Award (International)
Gold Employer of the Year Award (Not for profit)
Excellence in the third sector (up to 250 employees)
Excellence in the third sector (Over 250 employees)
Leader of the year (up to 250 employees)
Leader of the year (Over 250 employees)
People's Award for manager of the year
The International Business Awards (The International Stevies)13th June9th August239
Categories: See website for latest list of categories as they are subject to change, categories added etc.

App Awards Categories:
P60. Business/Government
P61. Education & Reference
P62. Entertainment
P63. Events
P64. Experimental & Innovation
P65. Games
P66. Guides/Ratings/Reviews
P67. Integrated Mobile Experience
P68. Lifestyle
P69. Marketing
P70. Music
P71. News
P72. Professional Education
P73. Shopping
P74. Social
P75. Sports
P76. Training
P77. Travel
P78. Utilities & Services

Company/Organization Awards Categories:
Company of the Year
May be for-profit or non-profit, public or private, large or small. New for 2016, each of these industry categories now has three sub-categories:

Small (≤ 50 employees and turnover ≤ €10 m / $11 million)
Medium-size (≤ 250 employees and turnover ≤ €50 m / $55 million)
Large (> 250 employees and turnover > €50 m / $55 million)

B01. Accounting
B02. Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
B03. Aerospace & Defense
B04. Automotive & Transport Equipment
B05. Banking
B06. Business or Professional Services
B07. Chemicals
B08. Computer Hardware
B09. Computer Software
B10. Computer Services
B11. Conglomerates
B12. Consumer Products - Durables
B13. Consumer Products - Non-Durables
B14. Diversified Services
B15. Electronics
B16. Energy
B17. Financial Services
B18. Food & Beverage
B19. Health Products & Services
B20. Hospitality & Leisure
B21. Insurance
B22. Internet/New Media
B23. Legal
B24. Manufacturing
B25. Materials & Construction
B26. Media & Entertainment
B27. Metals & Mining
B28. Non-Profit or Government Organizations
B29. Pharmaceuticals
B30. Real Estate
B31. Retail
B32. Telecommunications
B33. Transportation
B34. Utilities

B35. Startup of the Year (for companies that began operations since 1 January 2014).
a. Business Product Industries
b. Business Service Industries
c. Consumer Product Industries
d. Consumer Service Industries

B36. Most Innovative Company of the Year
a. in Asia, Australia and New Zealand
b. in Asia (China, Japan and Korea)
c. in Europe
d. in the Middle East and Africa
e. in Canada and the U.S.A.
f. In Mexico, Central and South America

B37. Corporate Social Responsibility Program of the Year
a. in Asia, Australia and New Zealand
b. in Asia (China, Japan and Korea)
c. in Europe
d. in the Middle East and Africa
e. in Canada and the U.S.A.
f. In Mexico, Central and South America

B38. Fastest-Growing Company of the Year (recognizing outstanding revenue growth since the start of 2015 over 2014)
a. in Asia, Australia and New Zealand
b. in Asia (China, Japan and Korea)
c. in Europe
d. in the Middle East and Africa
e. in Canada and the U.S.A.
f. In Mexico, Central and South America

B39. Health, Safety & Environment Program of the Year
a. in Asia, Australia and New Zealand
b. in Asia (China, Japan and Korea)
c. in Europe
d. in the Middle East and Africa
e. in Canada and the U.S.A.
f. In Mexico, Central and South America

B40. Energy Industry Innovation of the Year

Creative Awards Categories:
D01. Advertising or Design Agency of the Year
D02. Creative Department of the Year
D03. Creative Team of the Year
D04. Creative Executive of the Year

Customer Service Awards Categories:
E01. Customer Service Department of the Year
E02. Customer Service Team of the Year
E03. Customer Service Executive of the Year

HR Awards Categories:
F01. Human Resources Department of the Year
F02. Human Resources Team of the Year
F03. Human Resources Executive of the Year

IT Awards Categories:
H01. Information Technology Department of the Year
H02. Information Technology Team of the Year
H03. Information Technology Executive of the Year

Live Event Awards Categories:
R01. Best Brand Experience Event
R02. Best Consumer Event
R03. Best Exhibition Display, Stand or Feature
R04. Best Tradeshow or Convention
R05. Best Association Event or Meeting
R06. Best Corporate Image Event
R07. Best New Product Introduction Event
R08. Best Internal Recognition/Motivational Event
R09. Best Sales Meeting
R10. Best Sales Presentation
R11. Best Public Relations Event
R12. Best Low-Budget Event (Under $20,000 / €15000)
R13. Best Non-Profit / Charity Fundraising Event

Management Awards Categories:
Executive of the Year (e.g. CEO, President, Managing Director)
A01. Accounting
A02. Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
A03. Aerospace & Defense
A04. Automotive & Transport Equipment
A05. Banking
A06. Business Services
A07. Chemicals
A08. Computer Hardware
A09. Computer Software
A10. Computer Services
A11. Conglomerates
A12. Consumer Products - Durables
A13. Consumer Products - Non-Durables
A14. Diversified Services
A15. Electronics
A16. Energy
A17. Financial Services
A18. Food & Beverage
A19. Health Products & Services
A20. Hospitality & Leisure
A21. Internet/New Media
A22. Insurance
A23. Legal
A24. Manufacturing
A25. Materials & Construction
A26. Media & Entertainment
A27. Metals & Mining
A28. Non-Profit or Government Organizations
A29. Real Estate
A30. Retail
A31. Pharmaceuticals
A32. Telecommunications
A33. Transportation
A34. Utilities
A35. Chairman of the Year
A36. Maverick of the Year
A37. Innovator of the Year
A38. Woman of the Year
A39. Management Team of the Year

Marketing Awards Categories:
Marketing Organization / Professional Categories

G01. Marketing Department of the Year
G02. Marketing Team of the Year
G03. Marketing Executive of the Year

Marketing Campaign of the Year - Industry Categories.

G04. Agricultural / Industrial / Building: for all related products, materials, tools and services.
G05. Automotive - Aftermarket: gasoline, motor oil, tires, batteries, paint, quick-lube, oil change, muffler, transmission, windshield wipers, enhancements, etc.
G06. Automotive - Vehicles: cars, trucks, motorcycles, both brand and model advertising.
G07. Beauty: cosmetics, fragrances, hair products, nail products, beauty services such as salons, spas, etc.
G08. Beverages - Alcohol: beer, champagne, liquor, wine, wine coolers, after dinner drinks, etc.
G09. Beverages - Non-Alcohol: diet and non-diet soda, coffee, tea, juices, milk, milk substitutes, bottled water, sparkling water, etc.
G10. Breakfast Foods: cereals and other foods intended primarily for breakfast consumption.
G11 . Corporate Reputation/Professional Services
G12. Culture & The Arts
G13. Electronics: audio and/or video devices
G14. Energy/Nutrition Products & Services
G15. Entertainment & Sports
G16. Fashion & Style: brands of clothing, eyewear, footwear, hosiery, jewelry, accessories, etc.
G17. Financial Cards: credit, charge, debit, reward, phone and other cards.
G18. Financial Products & Services
G19. Government / Institutional / Recruitment
G20. Healthcare - Disease Education & Awareness
G21. Healthcare - OTC
G22. Healthcare - Rx
G23. Healthcare - Services
G24. Home Furnishings & Appliances
G25. Home Supplies & Services
G26. Insurance
G27. Internet / Telecom
G28. Leisure Products & Services
G29. Media Companies
G30. Office & Delivery Products & Services
G31. Packaged Food
G32. Personal Care
G33. Pet Care
G34. Real Estate
G35. Restaurants
G36. Retail: general & specialized
G37. Snacks / Desserts / Confections
G38. Software
G39. Transportation
G40. Travel / Tourism

Marketing Campaign of the Year - Specialty Categories

G45. Brand Experience of the Year
G46. Brand Experience of the Year
G47. Branded Content Campaign of the Year
G48. Mobile Marketing Campaign of the Year
G49. Online Marketing Campaign of the Year
G50. New Product or Service Introduction of the Year
G51. Re-Branding / Brand Renovation of the Year
G52. Small-Budget Marketing Campaign of the Year (< €3 m / $3 million)
G53. Viral Marketing Campaign of the Year
G54. Youth Marketing Campaign of the Year

New Product & Product Management Awards Categories:
Best New Product or Service of the Year
J01. Business-to-Business Products
J02. Business-to-Business Services
J03. Consumer Electronics
J04. Consumer Products
J05. Consumer Services
J06. Financial Services
J07. Hardware - Computer
J08. Hardware - Networking
J09. Hardware - Peripheral
J10. Hardware - Semiconductor or Other Electronic Component
J11. Hardware - Storage
J12. Hardware - Other
J13. Health & Pharmaceuticals - Product
J14. Health & Pharmaceutical - Service
J15. Industrial Products & Services
J16. Media & Entertainment - Product
J17. Media & Entertainment - Service
J18. Software - Asset Management Solution
J19. Software - Big Data Solution
J20. Software - Business or Competitive Intelligence Solution
J21. Software - Cloud Application/Service
J22. Software - Cloud Infrastructure
J23. Software - Cloud Platform
J24. Software - Cloud Storage & Backup Solution
J25. Software - Collaboration/Social Networking Solution
J26. Software - Content Management Solution
J27. Software - Corporate Learning/Workforce Development Solution
J28. Software - Electronic Commerce Solution
J29. Software - Financial Management Solution
J30. Software - Governance, Risk & Compliance Solution
J31. Software - Human Capital Management Solution
J32. Software - Integration Solution
J33. Software - International Data Protection Solution
J34. Software - Lead Generation Solution
J35. Software - Legal Information Solution
J36. Software - Marketing/Public Relations Solution
J37. Software - Mobile Development Solution
J38. Software - Mobile On-Demand Application
J39. Software - Mobile Operations Management Solution
J40. Software - Project Management Solution
J41. Software - Relationship Management Solution
J42. Software - Security Solution
J43. Software - Social Business Solution
J44. Software - Software Development Solution
J45. Software - Supply Chain Management Solution
J46. Software - Systems Management Solution
J47. Software - Web Services Solution
J48. Software - Other
J49. Telecommunications - Product
P50. Telecommunications - Service
P51. Transportation
J52. Product Development/Management Department or Team of the Year
J53. Product Development/Management Executive of the Year

PR Awards Categories:
Corporate Communications, Investor Relations, & Public Relations Awards Categories:
C01. Public Relations Agency of the Year
a. in Asia, Australia and New Zealand
b. in Asia (China, Japan and Korea)
c. in Europe
d. in the Middle East and Africa
e. in Canada and the U.S.A.
f. In Mexico, Central and South America

C02. Communications Department of the Year
C03. Communications Team of the Year
C04. Communications, Investor Relations, or PR Executive of the Year
C05. Communications or PR Campaign/Program of the Year
a. Arts & Entertainment: campaigns/programs undertaken to promote or raise awareness of an artistic or entertainment endeavor, event, or program.
b. Community Relations: campaigns/programs that aim to improve relations with communities in which the sponsoring organization has an interest, need or opportunity.
c. Crisis Communications: campaigns/programs undertaken to deal with an unplanned event and requiring immediate response.
d. Events & Observances: campaigns/programs that generate awareness of or document commemorations, observances, openings, celebrations, and other types of events.
e. Global Issues: campaigns/programs that demonstrate effective global communications implemented in at least two countries.
f. Internal Communications: campaigns/programs undertaken to inform or educate an internal audience, such as employees or members. New for 2015, this category is split into two parts:
- At organizations with up to 100 employees
- At organizations with 100 or more employees
g. Investor Relations: campaigns/programs undertaken to communicate information to a company's investors and the investment community and/or to manage the company's relationship with investors.
h. Issues Management: campaigns/programs undertaken to deal with issues that could extraordinarily affect ongoing business strategy.
i. Low Budget (under $10,000 / € 8900): campaigns/programs that cost no more than $10,000 / € 8900 to plan and implement.
j. Marketing – Business to Business: campaigns/programs designed to introduce new products or promote existing products or services to a business audience.
k. Marketing – Consumer Products: campaigns/programs designed to introduce new products or promote existing products to a consumer audience.
l. Marketing – Consumer Services: campaigns/programs designed to introduce new services or promote existing services to a consumer audience.
m. Media Relations: recognizing effective traditional media relations in a PR campaign.
n. Multicultural: campaigns/programs specifically targeted to a cultural group.
o. New Product Launch: campaigns/programs undertaken to introduce a new product or service to the marketplace.
p. Reputation/Brand Management: campaigns/programs designed to enhance, promote or improve the reputation of an organization with its publics or key elements of its publics.
q. Public Affairs: campaigns/programs specifically designed to influence public policy and/or affect legislation, regulations, political activities or candidacies.
r. Public Service: campaigns/programs that advance public understanding of societal issues, problems or concerns.
s. Social Media Focused: campaigns/programs designed to be implemented primarily through online social media.
t. Sponsorship: campaigns/programs that promote or create awareness of sponsorship of an event or activity.
u. Technology: campaign/programs in the technology sector, including business-to-business and consumer campaigns. A new category for 2016.
v. Travel & Tourism: campaigns/programs designed to advance the interests of clients in the transport, travel, hotel or tourism industries.

C06. PR Innovation of the Year

Publication Awards Categories:
N01. Best Annual Report
a. Online/Electronic
b. Print
N02. Best House Organ (internal publication)
a. For General Audience
b. For Employees
c. For Customers (Business)
d. For Customers (Public Enterprise, Government, Association)
N03. Best Marketing or Sales Brochure or Kit
a. Online/Electronic
b. Print
N04. Company History Publication
a. Up to 50 Years
b. More Than 50 Years
N05. Other Publication
a. Company
b. Government
c. Association or Non-Profit
d. Public Relations
N06. Best E-Book
N07. Best Business Book

Support Awards Categories:
L01. Support Department of the Year
L02. Support Team of the Year

Video Awards Categories:
Q01. Branded Entertainment
Q02. Corporate Overview
Q03. Events & Webcasts
Q04. Internal/Employee Communications
Q05. Magazine Format
Q06. Meeting Modules
Q07. Motivational
Q08. Orientation
Q09. P.R.: Annual Reports
Q10. P.R.: Government
Q11. P.R.: Industrial
Q12. P.R.: Media & Entertainment
Q13. P.R.: Non-Profit Fund Raising
Q14. P.R.: Other
Q15. P.R.: Technology
Q16. Sales: Direct Response Marketing
Q17. Sales.: Government
Q18. Sales.: Industrial
Q19. Sales.: Media & Entertainment
Q20. Sales.: Other
Q21. Sales.: Technology
Q22. Sales: Product Sales
Q23. Sales: Service Sales
Q24. Security/Safety
Q25. Tourism/Travel
Q26. Training
Q27. Viral

Web Site Awards Categories:
Industry Categories

P05. Accounting
P06. Advertising, Marketing, & Public Relations
P07. Aerospace & Defense
P08. Automotive & Transport Equipment
P09. Banking
P10. Business or Professional Services
P11. Chemicals
P12. Computer Hardware
P13. Computer Software
P14. Computer Services
P15. Conglomerates
P16. Consumer Products - Durables
P17. Consumer Products - Non-Durables
P18. Diversified Services
P19. Electronics
P20. Energy
P21. Financial Services
P22. Food & Beverage
P23. Health Products & Services
P24. Hospitality & Leisure
P25. Insurance
P26. Legal
P27. Manufacturing
P28. Materials & Construction
P29. Media & Entertainment
P30. Metals & Mining
P31. Non-Profit Organizations, including Charities and Government
P32. Pharmaceuticals
P33. Real Estate
P34. Retail
P35. Telecommunications
P36. Transportation
P37. Utilities

Specialty Categories

P40. Best Blog
P41. Best Email Newsletter
P42. Best Events Website
P43. Best Interface Design
P44. Best Web Software Programming/Design
P45. Best Web Writing/Content
P46. Best Home/Welcome Page
P47. Best Investor Relations Site
P48. Best Overall Web Design
P49. Best Online Press Room
P50. Best Training Site
P51. Best Use of Video or Moving Image
F52. Best Facebook Fanpage or Group
F53. Best Use of Instagram
P54. Best Twitter Feed
APICS Awards of Excellence~15th June~16th October882
Categories: CORPORATE
APICS Corporate Award of Excellence—Education
APICS Corporate Award of Excellence—Transformation

INDIVIDUAL
APICS Award of Excellence—Supply Chain Leader
APICS Award of Excellence—Diversity and Inclusion Champion
APICS Award of Excellence—Corporate Social Responsibility Catalyst
APICS Award of Excellence—Emerging Supply Chain Leader
The Guardian Small Business Showcase Leader of the Year ~15th June~Ongoing4153
Categories: Ongoing showcase for small businesses

Leader of the Year (deadline 15th April 2016)

Other categories (deadlines differ) include:
Innovation in Funding
Marketing & PR
Startup of the Year
Rising Star
Home Business Innovation
FDI Global Free Zones of the Year ~16th June~1st October 4311
Categories: Global Winner
Regional Winners:
Africa
Asia Pacific
Europe
Latin America and Caribbean
Middle East
North America

Sub-regional Winners:
See website for full list
Global BRM Community Excellence Awards~16th June ~11th October 4674
Categories:


BRM Practioner
BRM Team
Trailblazer
Organization
Community of Interest
Global Community Impact
Authorized Training Organization (ATO)
Consultant
Mentor
Executive
Other (enter below)
The Fortune Global 500 ~Ranking~20th July4349
Categories: Ranking of The world’s 500 largest companies
ISG Paragon Awards Europe~21st June~29th June3589
Categories: Excellence
Transformation
Leadership
Collaboration
Imagination
Impact
ISG Special Award
Chamber Awards29th June29th November244
Categories: Small Business of the Year
Export Business of the Year
Best Use of Technology
High Growth Business of the Year
Employer of the Year
Education and Business Partnership
Customer Commitment Award
Workplace Wellbeing Award
Digital Communication Campaign of the Year



Gulf Business Awards 30th June~6th September3434
Categories: Gulf Business Company Of The Year
gulf Business Business Leader Of The Year
innovator Of The Year
businesswoman Of The Year
lifetime Achievement Award
happiness & Positivity Company Of The Year
the People's Choice Awards (public Voted Categories)
entrepreneur Of The Year
corporate Social Responsibility Award
The Rural Business Awards ~30th June~5th October3494
Categories: 1. Best Rural Start-up (to be judged regionally)
2. Outstanding Rural Diversification Project
3. Best Rural Clothing or Accessories Business
4. Rural Innovation of the year
5. Best Rural Manufacturing Business
6. Best Rural Professional Services Business
7. Best Rural Creative or Media based Business
8. Social enterprise / community project of the year
9. Best Rural Tourism Business
10. Best Rural Sporting Business
11. Rural Employer of the year
12. Rural Entrepreneur of the year
13. Best Food & Drink Business
The BOSS Industry Awards (Office Supplies and Services) ~30th June~30th November4312
Categories: Brand Manufacturer of the Year
Dealer Excellence Awards
eBusiness Award
Initiative of the Year
New Products of the Year
Outstanding Achievement Award
Professional of the Year
Publication of the Year
Scholarship Awards
Service Provider of the Year
Sustainable Business Awards
Unsung Hero Awards
UK Business Awards (The Dons)6th July7th December4152
Categories: SECTOR SPECIFIC
Professional Services
Automotive / Car Rental / CarPurchase
Delivery and Logistics
Retail & e-commerce
Financial Services
Fintech
Personal entertainment and telecoms
Not for Profit & Govt Services
Utilities

DISCIPLINE SPECIFIC
Best place to work
Business Change or Transformation
Customer Centric Organisation
Disruptive Business Model
Innovation
New Business
Operational Excellence
SME – B2B
SME – B2C
Digital Marketing
Social Enterprise

PEOPLE SPECIFIC
Management education and training
Team of the year
Entrepreneur of the year
Inspirational leader
Overall UK Business Awards
World's Best Multinational Workplaces ~15th July~26th October4347
Categories: Results are used to decide the Fortune 25 Best Global Companies to Work for ranking.
Top Track 250 Programme~21st July~1st October1463
Categories: Companies identified by both research and nomination
IFSEC Security & Fire Excellence Awards23rd July21st November65
Categories: COMPANY:
ACS Champion of the Year
Corporate Social Responsibility Initiative of the Year
Counter-Terrorism Innovation of the Year (Product, Service, Solution, Installation, Project etc.)
Customer Care Initiative of the Year
Cyber Security Innovation of the Year (Product, Service, Solution, Installation, Project etc.)
Large Security Installer of the Year
Medium Security Installer of the Year
Security Consultancy of the Year
Security Guarding Company of the Year OVER £50M Turnover
Security Guarding Company of the Year UNDER £50M Turnover
Security Partnering Initiative of the Year
Security Training Initiative of the Year
Small Security Installer of the Year

PEOPLE:

Event Security Team of the Year
Security Manager of the Year

INDIVIDUAL, TEAM OR COMPANY:
Best Contribution to Standards in the Security Sector

SECURITY PRODUCT / INSTALLATION:
Access Control Product of the Year (Including Biometrics)
CCTV Camera Equipment of the Year
CCTV System of the Year (Excluding Cameras and Lens)
Communication Product of the Year
Intruder Alarm or Exterior Deterrent Product of the Year
Security Project or Installation of the Year

FIRE & SECURITY INTEGRATED:
Combined Security & Fire Solution of the Year

FIRE:
Active Fire Innovation of the Year (Product, Service, Project etc.)
Passive Fire Innovation of the Year (Product, Service, Project etc.)
The Nectar Business Small Business Awards~24th July~1st November 270
Categories: *NEW* Best Use of Technology
• *NEW* Apprentice of the Year
• Innovation of the Year
• Home Grown Business of the Year
• Entrepreneur of the Year
• Tradesperson of the Year
• Contribution to the Community
• Small Business of the Year
ICW Collaborative Working Awards ~31st July~12th December3683
Categories: Innovative Collaboration
Collaborative Pathfinder Award
Public/Private Sector
Industry Collaboration
Skills Development
Small and Medium Enterprise
Individual Award
Plus The Chairman's outstanding performance Award
Document Manager Awards ~1st August~23rd November3719
Categories: Accounts Payable/Invoicing Product of the Year
BPO/Outsourcing/Bureau Business of the Year
Channel Partner of the Year
Company of the Year
Compliance Product of the Year
Data Capture/Recognition Product of the Year
Data Destruction & Shredding
Desktop/Portable/Other Imaging Product of the Year
Email Product of the Year
ENTERPRISE CMS Product of the Year
Hardware Product of the Year
High Volume Imaging Product of the year
Mobile Capture Product of the Year
Product of the Year
Records Management Product of the Year
Service/Support Company of the Year
SME CMS Product of the Year
Software Product of the Year
Workflow/BPM Product of the Year
Workgroup Imaging Product of the Year
Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards~4th August~18th September1707
Categories: 1. Apps, Live Events, Publications, Videos, Websites, and White Papers Awards section:
Apps
Live Events
Corporate Collateral and Publication
Videos
Websites
White Paper or Research Report

2. Executive, Management Team, Women in Business, and Most Innovative Executive Awards section:
Executive of the Year
Management Team of the Year
Women in Business and the Professions
Choose from multiple categories in this section
Most Innovative Executive of the Year

3. Innovations - Best Product or Service, and Best Deployments Awards section:
Information Technology and Security Innovations - Best Product or Service of the Year
Choose from multiple categories in this section
Technology (All) Innovations - Best Product or Service of the Year
Innovation of the Year in Industries from all over the World - Best Product or Service of the Year
Energy Industry Innovations - Best Product or Service of the Year (FREE no fee for a limited time)

4. New Product or Service (all industries), and Product Management/ Development Awards section:
New Product or Service (All Industries from all over the World) of the Year
Product Management/ Development Executive of the Year
Product Management/ Development Team of the Year
Product Management/ Development Department of the Year
Product Management/ Development Achievement of the Year

5. Best Deployments and Success Stories Awards section:
Best Deployments from all over the world
Choose from multiple categories in this section

6. Public Relations Awards (In-house or External Agency) section:
Public Relations Executive of the Year
Public Relations Team of the Year
Public Relations Department of the Year
Public Relations Achievement of the Year
Most Creative PR Person of the Year

7. Marketing Awards section:
Marketing Executive of the Year
Marketing Team of the Year
Marketing Department of the Year
Marketing Achievement of the Year

8. Corporate Communications Awards section:
Corporate Communications Executive of the Year
Corporate Communications Team of the Year
Corporate Communications Department of the Year
Corporate Communications Achievement of the Year

9. Company/Organization and Startup Awards section:
Company/Organization Awards
Choose from multiple categories in this section
Startup of the Year (FREE no fee for a limited time)

10. International Business Awards section:
International Business Executive of the Year
International Business Team of the Year
International Business Department of the Year
International Business Achievement of the Year

11. Finance and Investor Relations Awards section:
Finance or Investor Relations Executive of the Year
Finance or Investor Relations Team of the Year
Finance or Investor Relations Department of the Year
Finance or Investor Relations Achievement of the Year

12. Customer Service Awards section:
Customer Service Executive of the Year
Customer Service Team of the Year
Customer Service Department of the Year
Customer Service Achievement of the Year

13. Support Awards section:
Support Executive of the Year
Support Team of the Year
Support Department of the Year
Support Achievement of the Year

14. Human Resources Awards section:
Human Resources Executive of the Year
Human Resources Team of the Year
Human Resources Department of the Year
Human Resources Achievement of the Year

15. Information Technology Awards section:
Information Technology Executive of the Year
Information Technology Team of the Year
Information Technology Department of the Year
Information Technology Achievement of the Year

16. Milestone of the Year Awards section:
Milestone of the Year

17. Champion of the Year Awards (includes 4 dinner seats) section:
Champion of the Year (includes 5 dinner tickets)
Queen's Awards for Enterprise~1st SeptemberMultiple dates257
Categories: International Trade
Innovation
Sustainable Development
Promoting Opportunity through social mobility
ICSA Awards~7th September~28th November2775
Categories: Governance Professional of the Year (New for 2016)
Governance Project of the Year (New for 2016)
Company Secretary of the Year
Team of the Year
The One to Watch
Service Provider of the Year
Annual Report of the Year – Small Cap and AIM

Not open to entry:
Annual Report of the Year – FTSE 100
Annual Report of the Year – FTSE 250
Strategic Report of the Year
Board Disclosure of the Year
Audit Disclosure of the Year
Risk Disclosure of the Year
Sustainability Disclosure of the Year
Remuneration Report of the Year
Best Investor Engagement Award
Outstanding Achievement Award
The Deloitte Technology UK Fast 50~8th September~16th November2243
Categories: The UK Fast 50 is a ranking of the country's 50 fastest-growing technology companies, based on percentage revenue growth over the last four years.
Amazon Growing Business Awards~15th September~29th November251
Categories: Growing Business of the Year: Larger Company (Turnover £50m+)
High growth, high quality. This award recognises world class privately-owned UK companies with turnover of £50m+.
The Amazon Business Growing Business of the Year: Mid-sized Company (Turnover £25m-£50m)
High growth, high quality. This award recognises world class privately-owned UK companies with turnover between £25m-£50m.
Growing Business of the Year: Smaller Company (Turnover £10m-£25m)
High growth, high quality. This award recognises world class privately-owned UK companies with turnover between £10m-£25m.
Growing Business of the Year: Smaller Company (Turnover up to £10m)
Business of the Year
Consumer Business of the Year
Digital Business of the Year
Family-Owned Business of the Year
Entrepreneur of the Year
Export Champion of the Year
Creative Industries Business of the Year
Innovator of the Year
Micro Business of the Year
Rural Business of the Year
The Triumph over Adversity Award
Young Company of the Year
Young Entrepreneur of the Year
The Free2Network Business Awards~21st September~24th November3101
Categories: Business Champion Award
Networking Person of the Year
New Business of the Year
Business of the Year
Green Business of the Year
Rachel Elnaugh Enterprise Award
Khizar Sardar Business Man of the Year
Entrepreneur of the Year
Network Marketing Person of the Year
Margaret Carter Young Entrepreneur of the Year
Leader of the Year
Saira Khan Business Woman of the Year Award
Press & PR
Startups Awards~22nd September~30th November253
Categories: The Start Up Loans Start-up of the Year
The Start Up Loans Inspiring Entrepreneur of the Year
People's Champion
App of the Year
Crowdfunded Business of the Year
Export Business of the Year
Franchisee of the Year
Innovative Business of the Year
Product Business of the Year
Retail Business of the Year
Service Business of the Year
Tech Business of the Year
The Founders Pledge Social Impact Award
Venture funded Business of the Year
Women in Business Award
Young Entrepreneur of the Year
National Enterprise Network Awards~22nd September~1st December2561
Categories: • Enterprise Support Organisation of the Year (turnover under and over £750,000)
• Enterprise Engagement Award
• Unsung Hero of the Year Award
• Enterprise Team of the Year Award
• Enterprise Communicator of the Year Award
The Telegraph Festival of Business SME of the Year Awards ~22nd September~7th November3332
Categories: SME of the Year
The Sunday Times Fast Track 100 Awards28th September2nd December
Categories:
Golden Bridge Trade and Investment Awards~30th September~22nd November1600
Categories: 2x Best Exporter (UK to Belgium & Belgium or Luxembourg to UK)
2x Best SME (UK to Belgium & Belgium or Luxembourg to UK
2x Best Newcomer (UK to Belgium & Belgium or Luxembourg to UK)
The Deloitte Technology Fast 500 EMEA~30th September~1st December2056
Categories: By industry Sector
Big Awards for Business (Business Intelligence)~20th October~20th November1524
Categories: Organizational​ ​Awards:
Start-up​ ​of​ ​the​ ​Year​.
Small​ ​Business​ ​of​ ​the​ ​Year​
Company​ ​of​ ​the​ ​Year
Green​ ​Company​ ​of​ ​the​ ​Year

Product​ ​Awards:
New​ ​Product​ ​of the​ ​Year​
Product​ ​of​ ​the​ ​Year​.
Green​ ​Product​ ​of​ ​the Year
Case​ ​Study​ ​of​ ​the​ ​Year​

Individual​ ​Awards:
Small​ ​Business​ ​Executive​ ​of​ ​the​ ​Year​
Executive​ ​of​ ​the​ ​Year​
Woman​ ​of​ ​the​ ​Year​.
Entrepreneur​ ​Award
Business Brilliance Awards26th October~7th December3984
Categories: Brand Brilliance (small to medium businesses with Turnover under €20m)
Brand Brilliance (Large Business with Turnover €20m+)
Brilliance in Customer Service
Employer of the Year
Entrepreneur of the Year
Business Leader of the Year
Innovative Team of the Year
Brilliance in Environmental & Corporate Sustainability
Best New Product Launch
International Business of the Year Award
UK Business of the Year Award
CEO of the Year Award
Start-up of the Year
Rising Star (under 30’s)
Glassdoor's Best Places to Work ~30th October~1st December4159
Categories: Based on ongoing feedback
The UK Excellence Awards (British Quality Foundation)~31st October15th March236
Categories: UK Excellence Award
BQF Lean Six Sigma Academy Award
Innovation in Customer Experience
Innovation in Employee Engagement
Innovation in Diversity and Equality
Innovation in Sustainability and Society Award
Business Improvement and Transformation Leader
Emerging Business Improvement and Transformation Leader
European Business Awards~31st October~5th September and 7th February 2440
Categories: RSM Entrepreneur of the Year Award
The Business of the Year Award (Turnover €0-25m,€26-150m and €150m+)
The UKTI Award for Innovation
The ELITE Award for Growth Strategy of the Year
The Award for Environmental and Corporate Sustainability
The Employer of the Year Award
The Award for Customer Focus
The Import/Export Award
WfMC Global Awards for Excellence in BPM and Workflow~1st November~15th December938
Categories: Customer Excellence / Customer Experience Management
Product Innovation and New Product Development
Risk Management and Prediction
Decision Modeling and Management
Business Architecture and Process Design
Regulatory Compliance / Compliance Management
Adaptability and Agile Business Practices
Process Intelligence / Intelligent Business Operations
System Modernization and Operational Transformation
The MCA Awards (Management Consultancies Association)~3rd November26th April587
Categories: Project award categories:
1. Best Use of Thought Leadership
2. Change Management in the Private Sector
3. Change Management in the Public Sector
4. Commercial Excellence *Amended Description*
5. Customer Engagement
6. Digital and Technology
7. International
8. Performance Improvement in the Private Sector
9. Performance improvement in the Public Sector
10. People
11. Social and Environmental Value
12. Strategy

Individual consultant categories:
13. Change Management Consultant of the Year
14. Digital & Technology Consultant of the Year
15. Performance Improvement Consultant of the Year
16. Strategy Consultant of the Year
17. Young Consultant of the Year *Amended Description*

Consulting Excellence awards:
18. Consulting Excellence Award for Ethical Behaviour
19. Consulting Excellence Award for Client Service & Value
20. Consulting Excellence Award for Professional Development

Overall awards:
21. Best New Consultancy
22. The Times Consultant of the Year
23. Project of the Year
The RAD Royal Deaf Awards ~13th November~11th February 3954
Categories: Best Deaf business
Best Deaf role model
Best employer of Deaf people
Most accessible mainstream services
Most outstanding contribution made to the Deaf community:
Most innovative Deaf Club
Most significant research contribution to Deaf studies
Preservation of Deaf history and culture
The young person award
The Silver Economy Awards ~15th November31st May4731
Categories: Housing, Outdoor spaces and Buildings
Mobility, Tourism and Leisure
Health & long-term care
Wellbeing, prevention & self-care
Civic & Social participation, Communication and Information
Employment, education & training
Consumer Goods and Services
Red Herring 100 Awards Europe30th November~15th April 676
Categories: Red Herring 100 Europe Award
CEE Shared Services And Outsourcing Awards~30th November~1st February3950
Categories: Most Dynamically Developing City – CEE (excl. Poland)
Most Dynamically Developing City – Poland
Emerging City of the Year – CEE (excl. Poland)
Emerging City of the Year – Poland
Shared Services Firm of the Year – CEE
Shared Services Firm of the Year – Poland
BPO Firm of the Year – CEE
BPO Firm of the Year – Poland
IT Services Firm of the Year – CEE
IT Services Firm of the Year – Poland
Most Unique Services Provider – CEE
Most Unique Services Provider – Poland
Best Employer of the Year – BPO
Best Employer of the Year – Shared Services – Poland
Best Employer of the Year – Shared Services – CEE
Business Centre Manager of the Year – BPO
Business Centre Manager of the Year – Shared Services
Top Recruitment Firm of the Year
Top Executive Search Firm of the Year
Best new office development for SSC/BPO sectors
General Advisory/Location Advisory
Real Estate Advisory
Top CSR initiative of the Year
Public Sector Project of the Year
Best University-Business cooperation of the Year
New-entrant SSC of the Year
Family Business of the Year Awards~30th November7th June4757
Categories: REGIONAL award categories:
London & South East
South & South West
Wales
Yorkshire
Scotland
Midlands
East & East Anglia
Thames Valley
North of England & Northern Ireland

SECTOR award categories:
Manufacturing
Food Distribution
Retail
Food & Drink
Health & Welfare
Hotel & Leisure
Transport & Logistics
Property & Construction
Homes & Gardens

NEW for 2018:
Lifetime Achievement
Family Business Apprentice
Fortune World's Most Admired Companies ~Ranking~19th January4235
Categories: Ranking format of Top 50 "All Stars" overall and across 54 industries.
The EISA Awards ~20th December~6th February4705
Categories: Best EIS Fund Manager/Sponsor
Best SEIS Fund Manager
Best EIS/SEIS Tax Adviser
Best EIS/SEIS Legal or Regulatory Adviser
Best EIS Investment Exit
Best EIS/SEIS Custodian/Administrator
Best Innovation, Newcomer or Rising Star in EIS/SEIS - Company
Best Innovation, Newcomer or Rising Star in EIS/SEIS - Individual
Best EIS/SEIS Journalist
Best Result in EIS Diploma
SSON's Shared Services Excellence Awards~30th December~Various (By Country or Region) 3553
Categories: See website for Country or Regional closing dates

Categories:
Best Process Innovation
Excellence in Customer Services
Best Shared Services Team
Excellence in Culture Creation
Excellence in Transformation







PLC Awards~31st December15th March262
Categories: Best Investor Communication Award
Best Performing Share Award
Fund Manager Of The Year Award
Achievement In Sustainability Award
Best Technology Award
Turnaround Of The Year Award
New Company Of The Year Award
Entrepreneur Of The Year Award
Company Of The Year Award
Asian Business Awards~8th January23rd March2132
Categories: Asian Business of the Year
Asian Businesswoman of the Year Award
Healthcare Business Award
Asian Business Restaurant Award
Entrepreneur Award
Food & Drink Business Award
Business Personality Award
Care Home Operator Award
Young Entrepreneur of the Year Award
Franchise Business Award
Philanthropy Award
Hotelier of the Year Award
Fast Growth Business Award
Startup Europe Awards ~Multiple dates~7th June 4673
Categories: GREEN
SMART CITIES
CREATIVE
ENERGY
SOCIAL
ICT
TOURISM
WATER
HEALTH
FINTECH
Best Media Partner
BEST PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION FOR STARTUPS
FSB Celebrating Small Business Awards~Multiple dates3rd May4764
Categories: Deadlines vary by region - see website for details.

Business Exporter of the Year
Ethical – Green Business
Business & Product Innovation Award
Digital Business of the Year
Micro Business of the Year
Start-up Business of the Year
Scale Up Business of the Year
Family Business of the Year
Young Entrepreneur of the Year (under 25 years of age)
Employer of the Year
Community Award (Area only)
Triumph Over Adversity

The 12 UK award areas are:
Scotland;
Wales;
Northern Ireland;
East Midlands;
West Midlands;
North East England;
Yorkshire and The Humber;
South West England;
South East England;
East of England;
North West England
London
EFQM Excellence Awards~15th January~20th October265
Categories: Application deadline 30th Nov 2016;Submission of Documents 5th Feb 2017

Small & medium scope - private for profit
Large scope - private for profit
Small & medium scope - public not for profit
Large scope - public not for profit
Deaf Business Awards ~28th January16th June4781
Categories: Best UK Deaf Business
Best Creative Business
Best Business Start-Up
Outstanding Contribution
Outstanding Development
FT 1000~31st January~17th May4914
Categories: The 1000 companies in Europe that have achieved the highest percentage growth in revenues
International Business Excellence Awards ~1st February23rd April3097
Categories: Sector Specific:
Business Formation Company
Family Business
Financial Services Banking & Investment
Professional Services
Automotive, Travel and Transport
Shipping and Maritime
Real Estate and Construction
Hospitality, Leisure and Entertainment
Wellbeing & Health
Government Services
Energy
Manufacturing
Retail
Technology and Smart Technology
Telecommunications and Information
SME - Medium, Small & Micro Organisations.
Food and Beverage (F&B)
Education

Discipline Specific Categories:
Corporate Social Responsibility
Sustainability
Strategy, Change and Transformation
Marketing, Social Media and Brand
Customer Experience and Voice of the Customer
Client Relationship Management
Financial Management
Entering Emerging Markets
E-Commerce and Digital Experience
Information Security
Towards 2020

People Categories:
Employer
Employee Engagement
Management Team
Inspirational Male Leader
Inspirational Female Leader
UCL/Business Reporter Medal for Entrepreneurship~1st February~9th February 3887
Categories: Criteria -
Success Achieved, Giving Back, UK Orientated, Career Success.
Profit Track 100~2nd February8th April670
Categories: Best Brand Award
Best Management Team Award
Customer Service Award
Value Creation Award
Ones To Recognise Award
Fastest-growing Company Award
Le Fonti Global Awards ~Multiple dates~Multiple dates4868
Categories: LeFonti SUSTAINABILITY AWARDS:
Excellence in Sustainability (global)
Excellence in Sustainability (regional)
Best company for Sustainability (global)
Best company for Sustainability (regional)
Best global company for Leadership
Best regional company for Leadership
Best company for Green Initiatives (global)
Best company for Green initiatives (regional)

LeFonti ASSET MANAGEMENT AWARDS:
Best fixed income asset management firm (global / regional)
Best liability-driven investment firm (global / regional)
Best equity asset management firm (global / regional)
Best SRI/sustainable investment management firm (global / regional)
Best emerging markets investment management firm (global / regional)
Best ETF provider (global / regional)
Best property investment management firm (global / regional)
Best infrastructure investment management firm (global / regional)
Best asset managing investment consultant (global / regional)
Best specialist investment consultant (global / regional)
Best institutional marketer (global / regional)

LeFonti WEALTH MANAGEMENT AWARDS:
Best private bank (global / regional)
Best wealth management firm (global / regional)
Best multi-family office (global / regional)
Best private banking boutique
Best private bank for customer service
Best private bank for innovation
Best emerging private bank
Best private bank for socially responsible investing
Best management team

LeFonti FOREX AWARDS:
Best broker (global / regional)
Best trading platform (global / regional)
Best institutional provider (global / regional)
Best liquidity provider (global / regional)
Best execution broker (global / regional)
Best white label solution provider (global / regional)
Best trade executions (global / regional)
Best ECN/STP broker (global / regional)
Best introductory programme (global / regional)
Best social trading network (global / regional)
Best education provider (global / regional)
Best affiliate programme (global / regional)
Best trading software provider (global / regional)
Best micro broker (global / regional)
Best trading order management (global / regional)

LeFonti BROKERS AWARDS:
Best advisory broker (global / regional)
Best online broker (global / regional)
Best discretionary broker (global / regional)
Best execution broker (global / regional)
Best trading technology company (global / regional)
Best binary options platform (global / regional)
Best commodities broker (global / regional)
Best CFD broker (global / regional)
Best high frequency trading company (global / regional)

LeFonti HEDGE FUND AWARDS:
Best emerging markets fund (global / regional)
Best prime brokerage firm (global / regional)
Best fund administrator (global / regional)
Best UCITs product
Best global hedge fund
Best quant fund (global / regional)
Best performing new fund
Best service provider (global / regional)
Best fund of hedge fund (global / regional)
Best global macro fund (global / regional)
Best long/short equity fund (global / regional)
Best market neutral fund (global / regional)
Best relative value fund (global / regional)
Best credit fund (global / regional)
Best distressed securities fund (global / regional)
Best convertible arbitrage fund (global / regional)
Best managed futures (CTA) fund (global / regional)
Best fixed income fund (global / regional)
Best multi-strategy fund (global / regional)
Best absolute return fund (global / regional)
Best algorithmic trading fund (global / regional)
Best event driven fund (global / regional)
Best offshore hedge fund administration (global / regional)
Best hedge fund research provider (global / regional)
Best seeding platform
Best managed accounts platform

LeFonti PRIVATE EQUITY AWARDS:
Best corporate finance house (global / regional)
Best placement agent (global / regional)
Best specialist lender (global / regional)
Best turnaround and restructuring house (global / regional)
Best buyout house (global / regional)
Best secondaries house (global / regional)
Best fundraising (global / regional)
Deal of the year (global / regional)
Investment of the year (global / regional)
Best professional services (global / regional)

LeFonti LEGAL AWARDS:
Best banking law firm (global / regional)
Best energy & resources law firm (global / regional)
Best IP law firm (global / regional)
Best Insolvency & Restructuring Law Firm (global / regional)
Best litigation law firm (global / regional)
Best private equity law firm (global / regional)
Best shipping law firm (global / regional)
Best real estate law firm (global / regional)
Best rising law firm (global / regional)
Best international tax law firm (global / regional)
Best tax law firm (global / regional)
Best managing partner of the year (global / regional)

LeFonti CORPORATE AWARDS:
Best company (global / regional)
Best company for branding valuation (global / regional)
Best company for leadership (global / regional)
Best philanthropy project (global/regional)

LeFonti INSURANCE AWARDS:
Best Life Insurance Company (global / regional)
Best General Insurance Company (global / regional)
Best Life Reinsurer (global / regional)
Best General Reinsurer (global / regional)
Best Broker (global / regional)
Best Reinsurance Broker (global / regional)
CIR Business Continuity Awards~9th February7th June266
Categories: 1. Manager of the Year
2. Lifetime Achievement
3. Student of the Year
4. Newcomer of the Year
5. Adviser of the Year
6. Public Service Manager of the Year
7. Team of the Year
8. Specialist Company of the Year
9. Specialist Technology Company of the Year - NEW CATEGORY
10. Most Effective Recovery of the Year
11. Strategy of the Year
12. Strategy through Partnership -
13. Initiative of the Year
14. Incident Management Award
15. Transformation Award
16. Resilient Workforce Award
17. Excellence in BC in the Financial Sector
18. Excellence in BC in the Retail Sector
19. Excellence in BC in Industry
20. Resilience in Infrastructure & IT service delivery
21. BCM Planning Software of the Year
22. Most Innovative Product of the Year
23. Cloud-based Services
24. DRaaS Award
25. Global Award
26. Best Contribution to Continuity & Resilience
European Families in Business Awards 23rd February12th June4004
Categories: Annual revenues must exceed €100m
Family involvement must be in at least its second generation
Family must control at least 25% of the company’s voting rights
The business must be headquartered in Europe
The APS Professional Sales Awards ~24th February~17th May 4356
Categories: Categories divided into 2 sections:
Initiative
Organisation/Team/Individual

Organisation Specific Categories:
Best B2B Sales Organisation
Best B2C Sales Organisation
Best Regulated Sales Organisation

Team Specific Categories:
Account Management Team of the Year
New Business Sales Team of the Year
Overall Sales Team of the Year
Sales Support / Enablement Team of the Year
Telesales / Inside Sales Team of the Year

Individual Specific Categories:
Sales Professional of the Year

Initiative Categories:
Best Innovation in Sales
Best Sales Diversity and Inclusivity Initiative
Best Sales Performance Improvement
Best Sales Recruitment Initiative
Best Social Selling Initiative
Best Sustainable Sales Performance
Best Use of Technology in Sales
ActionCoach Business Excellence Awards28th February26th April246
Categories: Best Service Based
Best Company Culture
Fastest Growing Company
Best Marketing Campaign
Best E-Commerce
Most Innovative Company
CEO of the Year
Engage & Grow Business of the Year
Young Entrepreneur of the Year
Entrepreneur of the Year
Best Community Impact
Best Customer Service
Best Retailer
Best Overall Company
Shell LiveWIRE Smarter Future Awards~Ongoing~1st March249
Categories: Shell LiveWIRE Smarter Future Award
Workingmums.co.uk Top Franchise Awards 2nd March~15th May 4509
Categories: Supportive Franchisor Award
The Family Friendly Franchise Award
The Franchise Award for Innovation
The Best Newcomer Award
Overall Top Franchise Award
Franchisee of the Year
bfa HSBC Franchise of the Year Awards Multiple dates~28th June 3620
Categories: Franchisor and Franchisee of the Year have been combined into one event. (different deadlines)

Franchisor Awards: (deadline 2nd Feb 2018):
Franchisor of the Year
Emerging Franchisor of the Year
Brand Awareness
The Award for Innovation
The Award for Franchise Support

Franchisee Categories:
Lifestyle Franchisee of the Year
Young Franchisee of the Year
Customer Focus Franchisee of the Year
Best in Biz Awards International9th March~9th August 2067
Categories: Company categories:
Company of the Year
Best New Company of the Year
Fastest-Growing Company of the Year
Most Innovative Company of the Year
Turnaround Company of the Year
Most Socially or Environmentally Responsible Company of the Year
Most Customer Friendly Company of the Year
Best Place to Work
PR Agency of the Year
Advertising or Marketing Agency of the Year
Nonprofit or Government Organization of the Year
Law Firm of the Year

Department / team categories:
Executive Team of the Year
Business Development Department of the Year
Creative Department of the Year
Finance Department of the Year
HR Department of the Year
Legal Department of the Year
Marketing Department of the Year
PR Department of the Year
Sales Department of the Year
Support Department of the Year
Technology Department of the Year
Board of the Year

Executive categories:
Executive of the Year
Business Development Executive of the Year
Creative Executive of the Year
Finance Executive of the Year
HR Executive of the Year
Legal Executive of the Year
Marketing Executive of the Year
PR Executive of the Year
Sales Executive of the Year
Support Executive of the Year
Technology Executive of the Year
Entrepreneur / Founder of the Year
Chairman of the Year

Product categories:
Enterprise Product of the Year
Enterprise Service of the Year
Small or Medium Business Product of the Year
Small or Medium Business Service of the Year
Consumer Product of the Year
Consumer Service of the Year
New Product of the Year
New Service of the Year
PR Campaign of the Year
Marketing Campaign of the Year
Website of the Year
Event of the Year
Film or Video of the Year
Most Innovative Product of the Year
Most Innovative Service of the Year
Product Line of the Year
Best New Version of the Year
Best New Product Feature of the Year
National Best New Business Awards15th March29th June4936
Categories: Arts & Entertainment Business of the Year
Best Customer Service
Business Innovation
Business Woman of the Year
Charity of the Year
Construction Business of the Year
Exporter of the Year
Fintech Business of the Year
Franchisee of the Year
Tourism Business of the Year
Leisure Business of the Year
Manufacturing Business of the Year
Pub of the Year
Restaurant of the Year
Retail Business of the Year
Service Industry Business of the Year
Young Entrepreneur of the Year
Lotus Awards21st March~1st June4931
Categories: N/A There are no categories and no limit on number of winners.

Awards for
Company Culture
Sustainability

PwC UK Private Business AwardsMultiple dates13th September608
Categories: Technology Innovation of the Year Award
Social Enterprise of the Year Award
High Growth Business of the Year Award
Rising Star Award
International Business of the Year Award
Emerging Entrepreneur of the Year Award
Private Business Woman of the Year Award
CEO of the Year Award
Family Business of the Year Award
Private Business of the Year Award
The Sunday Times International Track 200 programme30th March10th June672
Categories: The International Track 200 ranks Britain’s mid-market private companies with the fastest-growing international sales
Globee Awards 30th March25th June4134
Categories: 1. Apps, Live Event, Publication, Video, Website, and White Paper Awards section
2. Executive, Management Team, Women in Business, and Most Innovative Executive Awards section
3. Fastest Growing Private Companies Awards section
4. New Product or Service, and Product Management/Development Awards section
5. Best Deployments and Success Stories Awards section
6. Public Relations Awards (In-house and External Agency) section
7. Marketing Awards section
8. Corporate Communications Awards section
9. Company and Startup Awards section
10. International Business Awards section
11. Finance and Investor Relations Awards section
12. Customer Service Awards section
13. Support Awards section
14. Human Resources Awards section
15. Information Technology Awards section
16. Milestone of the Year Awards section
17. Most Influential People in Business awards section
The National Family Business Awards31st March14th July652
Categories: Previously known as The Red Ribbon Family Business Awards

Apprenticeship champion
Best business to work for
Best Small Business
Big Heart
Entrepreneur of the year
Family business of the year
Lifetime achievement
Manufacturer of the year
Rising Star
Technology and Innovation
ACQ Global Awards31st March~15th February 3870
Categories: Awards in country list from following categories:
ACCOUNTANCY
ADR
ALTERNATIVE DEBT
ANGEL INVESTMENT
ASSET APPRAISAL
ASSET BASED LENDING
ASSET MANAGEMENT
BANKING
BOUTIQUE ADVISORY
BRAND EXCELLENCE
BROKER
BUSINESS EXCELLENCE
BUSINESSMAN OF THE YEAR
BUSINESSWOMAN OF THE YEAR
CAPITAL MARKETS
CEO OF THE YEAR
CFO OF THE YEAR
CHAIRPERSON OF THE YEAR
CIO OF THE YEAR
CMO OF THE YEAR
COMPETITION / ANTITRUST
COO OF THE YEAR
CORPORATE FINANCE
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE
CPO OF THE YEAR
CSR
CUSTOMER SERVICE
DEAL OF THE YEAR
DEBT
DIVERSITY
DUE DILIGENCE
EMERGING MARKETS
EMPLOYMENT
ENVIRONMENTAL
EQUITY
EXECUTIVE SEARCH
FINANCIAL ADVISORY
FINANCIAL COMMUNICATIONS / PR
FORENSIC
FOREX
FUND / HEDGE FUND
FUND ADMINISTRATION
FUNDRAISING
GREEN FOOTPRINT
HEALTHCARE
HOTEL, TRAVEL & PROPERTY
HR COMPANY OF THE YEAR
HR TEAM OF THE YEAR
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
HUMANITARIAN
IMMIGRATION & MOBILITY
INNOVATION
INSURANCE
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND EXPORT
INVESTMENT BANKING
INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT
ISLAMIC FINANCE
LAW
LEADERSHIP
M&A
MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTANCY
MANAGING DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
MARITIME AND AVIATION
MARKETING EXCELLENCE
NON PROFIT
OFFSHORE
OIL & GAS
OTHER
PENSION FUND
PENSIONS /ACTUARIAL
PRIVATE EQUITY
PROJECT FINANCE
PROJECT MANAGEMENT
REAL ESTATE
RESTRUCTURING / INSOLVENCY
RISK & INSURANCE
SERVICE EXCELLENCE
STOCKBROKING
SUSTAINABILITY
SYSTEMS / IT
TAX
TECHNOLOGY
TRANSFER PRICING FIRM
TRANSFORMATION
VALUATION
VENTURE CAPITAL
wealth-management
Register for Free Award Alerts
Register For Awards Planner or Login
France Awards List
Republic of Ireland Awards List
New Zealand Awards List
USA Awards List
Do you run an award that you think we should have listed? If so then you can submit the details of your award here and we'll add it to our list.

[back to top of page]

Important instructions:

Awards are listed by entry deadline. A '~' indicates that the date is an estimate based on last year's date. Create an awards plan for free. Unlike awards plans in documents and spreadsheets, this will never go out of date. Simply tick the awards of interest and click "Add to my awards planner". Receive free monthly award alert emails. If you haven't already registered for our monthly "Award Alerts" then you can sign up now.

Boost Marketing Ltd is registered in England and Wales, Company Number: 05799925, VAT no: GB883 9547 62